Hello Guest, if you are reading this it means you have not registered yet. Please take a second, Click here to register, and in a few simple steps you will be able to enjoy all the many features of our fine community. Note that lewd or meaningless nicknames are prohibited (no numbers or letters at random) and please introduce yourself in the section for you to meet our community.
pcm brokers pcm brokers pcm brokers
Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 21 to 30 of 32
  1. #21
    Moderator
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    U.A.E
    Posts
    3,977
    Post Thanks / Like
    Credits
    26,564
    My Language
    English

    Closing a position-Market Order

    Closing a positionMarket Order

    At trade screen ,tap a position and select the order you want to close , then open details information of the position.
    Long press details information of the order .In the menu window that will appear on the
    order ,choose “Close order” or “Close partially”



    Choose“ Close sell by market” or “Close buy by market”
    button ,Place closing position.

    ※Closing of a long position shows “Close buy by market” Closing of a short position shows “Close sell by market”

    Tap "Done", and then order execution screen will close, Closing partially place a closing order setting the volume(lots)

    Last edited by PCMNewsdesk; 07-29-2013 at 05:59 PM.

  2. #22
    Moderator
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    U.A.E
    Posts
    3,977
    Post Thanks / Like
    Credits
    26,564
    My Language
    English

    Closing a position-Limit and Stop Order

    Closing a positionLimit and Stop Order

    At “Trade” screen, long press the target position ,and select “Modify order” in the menu window that appeared on the screen.



    Input stop price at “Stop loss” column , and input limit price at “Take Profit” column. Verify the rate you have entered, then tap “Modify” button to submit your order.
    Tap “Done“ , and then order execution screen will be closed.


    Last edited by PCMNewsdesk; 08-02-2013 at 07:35 PM.

  3. #23
    Moderator
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    U.A.E
    Posts
    3,977
    Post Thanks / Like
    Credits
    26,564
    My Language
    English

    How to Modify or Remove Existing Order

    How to Modify or Remove Existing Order

    At “Trade” screen , long press the target order, choose “Delete order” or “Modify order” in the menu window that appeared on the screen.


  4. #24
    Moderator
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    U.A.E
    Posts
    3,977
    Post Thanks / Like
    Credits
    26,564
    My Language
    English
    If you choose “Modify order”, you can modify you order by inputting new values at the Modify order screen.

    Confirm your order, the Tap “Modify” to submit your order. Tap “Done” , and then order execution screen will close.

    Last edited by PCMNewsdesk; 07-29-2013 at 06:56 PM.

  5. #25
    Junior Trader
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    10
    Post Thanks / Like
    Credits
    29
    My Language
    English
    Can I use it to trade with my broker?
    Last edited by Syed; 09-19-2014 at 04:36 AM.

  6. Thanks PCMNewsdesk thanked for this post
  7. #26
    Moderator
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    U.A.E
    Posts
    3,977
    Post Thanks / Like
    Credits
    26,564
    My Language
    English
    Quote Originally Posted by forex_trader View Post
    Can I use it to trade with my broker?
    Sure,
    If they have established and offered such technology!

    Good luck and profit trading

  8. #27
    Junior Trader
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    10
    Post Thanks / Like
    Credits
    29
    My Language
    English
    Do you have a Google Play direct link to your software? I am trading with a well-known broker. I think it's ok but I don't know what is your app name?
    Last edited by Moderator; 10-31-2014 at 06:09 AM.

  9. Thanks PCMNewsdesk thanked for this post
  10. #28
    Super Moderator
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Location
    UAE, Dubai, Jumeirah Lakes Towers
    Posts
    77
    Post Thanks / Like
    Credits
    163
    My Language
    English
    Quote Originally Posted by forex_trader View Post
    Do you have a Google Play direct link to your software? I am trading with a well-known broker. I think it's ok but I don't know what is your app name?
    Dear forex_trader,

    Our platform is Meta Trader-4 based and this software is owned by the MetaQuotes. No broker using MT-4 based platform has its own MT-4 app with its own company logo in Google Apps, they all gets redirected to Meta Trader-4 of MetaQuotes Software Corp. You can download the MT-4 app from the Google Play and search PCM Brokers in "Choose Trading Server" option.

    I believe the above answer helps.

    Thanks and regards,

    Moderator
    MyForexForums

  11. Thanks PCMNewsdesk thanked for this post
  12. #29
    Junior Trader
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    2
    Post Thanks / Like
    Credits
    100
    My Language
    English
    Enter your MT4 ID and password credentials, and press [Login]Press [Quotes] button to display quotes screen. You can choose the screen to be displayed in Simple View Mode or Advanced View Mode.※Currency pairs are separated into groups combination of smallest trading unit and biggest trading unit.

  13. #30
    Junior Trader
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    10
    Post Thanks / Like
    Credits
    106
    My Language
    English
    Technology has goes so far, and its really great that my broker offers advanced platform for mobile trading too. with broker, i can trade on mobile platform with the Sirix Mobile Trader. The Sirix Mobile Trader connects to regular Meta Trader 4 trading account and so i can easily trade while on the go
    Last edited by Moderator; 10-28-2015 at 07:16 PM.

  14. ARIONFORXtarder
 

 
Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. New Symbols Added into PCM Trader Platform
    By PCMNewsdesk in forum Company News
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-19-2015, 12:13 PM
  2. Meta Trader 4 Platform
    By PCM in forum Trading Platforms
    Replies: 141
    Last Post: 09-05-2015, 01:21 PM

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.4
Copyright © 2018 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.
Credits System provided by vBCredits II Deluxe v2.1.1 (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
Feedback Buttons provided by Advanced Post Thanks / Like v3.3.0 Patch Level 2 (Lite) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd. Runs best on HiVelocity Hosting.
All times are GMT +4. The time now is 10:24 AM.
CompleteVB skins shared by PreSofts.Com